Seiten

Mittwoch, 21. Januar 2015

Life goes on and on and on and on and fuck it

Well, single again.
She left me because she "couldn't love". That's fucking bullshit!
"#fickdiefotze" is the motive on my shirt. Fuck the cunt.. That says it best.

Fuck this bitch. Life goes on. Fuck it! I will find another one.

Samstag, 17. Januar 2015

Time passes on.. And I kinda go with it.. Or do I just stand still?

It has been quite some time since my last serious post.
Well, it was a confusing time for me. But I am still alive and I kinda enjoy it. It's even almost 2 years ago, "she" left me. And what's up? One fucked up relationship, some childish "love" and since the 6th of january i am again in a relationship after one year being single and it feels awesome.

But I don't want to brag about it.
What else happened in that time?
I finally found an apprenticeship as a hairdresser. You read that right: i am becoming a hairdresser. But my plans go further than that. After those 3 years I want to become a master and then go to a school for special make up artists. Thats my dream besides having my own band.

My appearance has also changed. My shoulder-bade-long hair is now short and its color is a mixture of ash and green, but mostly ash. It got a greenish shimmer that's all.

Well, that's all for now.
I try to post more in the future. I was not the person i used to be. I had a rough change of myself but I believe I finally found myself.

Dienstag, 30. Dezember 2014

Let it snow

Samstag hat es angefangen. Als ich um 7:55 zum ersten Mal aus dem Fenster blickte: Schnee, ca knöchelhoch lag Schnee. Ich war nicht gerade erfreut. Obwohl ich Schnee mag. Dieses Mal war er unpassend.
Aber ich mag Schnee. Schne ist kalt, schnee ist weiß, unbefleckt. Wenn es schneit vergesse ich für kurze Zeit, ie kalt es in mir ist. Schnee erinnert mich daran, dass Kälte angenehm ist, dass Gefühle von Kälte erstickt werden können.

Ich strebe nach Perfektion. Gefühle sind da im Weg.
Ich mag Schnee

Sonntag, 14. Dezember 2014

Nutzloser Zweckpost

Ja, auch ich lebe noch. Klingt komisch, is' es auch. Macht aber nix.
Was ist alles bei mir passiert?
Ich hab seit 1.9. eine Ausbildung, meine Haare sind jetzt kurz und violett und das war's.

Bin grad in der Berufsschule. Hatten einen Arbeitsauftrag. War simpel. Jetz hab ich die 2. Stunde nix zu tun, in WhatsApp antwortet grad auch niemand. Da tipp ich halt mal n Update. Is ja auch mal was.
Ich merk grad selbst , dass ich anders schreibe als sonst. Liegt vielleicht dran, dass ich müde bin und keine Lust habe.

Irgendwie bekomm ich den Tag schon rum

Samstag, 2. August 2014

Right in the crotch

You guys remember when I said I was happy with a girl? Well how do I say? We broke up after a little more than a month. It just didn't fit at all. I was wrong about her being the right one and so on.
At first I was truly happy, without a doubt. But with time came loneliness and a feeling I would call "boredom".
But there was one crucial thing I would not have been able to live with:
absolutely NO sex at all, maybe a little bit petting, but that would have been all.
And you know how I think about sex in a relationship, right? Yep, it's important for me.
I don't even count this month as a true relationship. Just a short love, nothing more, nothing less.

What does that exactly mean? Simple answer: I am single for 8 months now and I got the feeling I'll never find a girl again.
Life sucks, right?
Yeah, kinda

Sonntag, 6. Juli 2014

Band Support Mannheim

Music is my passion. 
Concerts give me the best feeling I could possibly get. 
But just going to concerts does not fully support the bands. That's the reason why a very close friend of mine, me and now my girlfriend, too are part of the so called "Band Support Mannheim"

What do we do?
We take local bands(mostly Hardcore and Metal) into our support program, promote them and get them gigs. We visit those gigs, take pictures and report about these events. We also do interviews in certain cases. 

Does it benefit us?
Yes. We get lowered prices on tickets(rarely free entry), in some cases we get VIP status(backstage entry and stuff like that). We also get to know the bands closer and maybe become friends with them.

Can YOU support US?
Yes, you can. Just via a single click.
Just beat up that Like-Button on our Facebook-Page and YOU are supporting aspring bands.

Here's the link to our page:
Hit me hard :*

So please do us this favour and hit that like button right in the face and help us helping bands.

Thank you

Samstag, 24. Mai 2014

Hppy Sura is happy :D

Yeah, Guys, I am happy :)
 "Why are you happy?"
That's a good question. Let me answer it for you ;)

I have a new girlfriend! :3 It took long to find someone and now there she is!
She lives not too far away from me(just, like an hour or so. Maybe a bit more) and she's the cutest compared to my previous girlfriends.
She is also the second who makes me happy. You all know, who was the other one. I don't want to talk about my Ex now haha :D

Let's talk a bit more about my new girlfriend. 
Her name is Nadine, she's 17 and she is a goth, like me. hehe
(I'll tell you another time what's up with my mind about scene changes and all that stuff. But that's not important right now)
She actually "found" me. She messaged me on a portal for single all across the black scene. I was astonished that such a cute girl would even bother to click on my profile. It was a really nice and friendly message, so I replied(obviously). 
We chatted and last saturday, we went to a movie and I realized that it's wonderful to be in company with someone who shares mostly of your own thoughts. 
Yesterday, we went to a village fair in Mannheim. Nadine went to the Main train station to pick me up. She welcomed me with a kiss. It surprised me but I love it when I get positively surprised or "conquered" by someone. It was a wonderful day. We are now also officially a couple and this makes me even more happy.
This will be a long relationship. I've got the feeling, she's "the right one" that I sought for so long.

You see? 
I love my life, even though it's also hard. But you need to pull through and push yourself. 
I cherish my life now even more. I've got something to live for!