Sonntag, 6. Juli 2014

Band Support Mannheim

Music is my passion. 
Concerts give me the best feeling I could possibly get. 
But just going to concerts does not fully support the bands. That's the reason why a very close friend of mine, me and now my girlfriend, too are part of the so called "Band Support Mannheim"

What do we do?
We take local bands(mostly Hardcore and Metal) into our support program, promote them and get them gigs. We visit those gigs, take pictures and report about these events. We also do interviews in certain cases. 

Does it benefit us?
Yes. We get lowered prices on tickets(rarely free entry), in some cases we get VIP status(backstage entry and stuff like that). We also get to know the bands closer and maybe become friends with them.

Can YOU support US?
Yes, you can. Just via a single click.
Just beat up that Like-Button on our Facebook-Page and YOU are supporting aspring bands.

Here's the link to our page:
Hit me hard :*

So please do us this favour and hit that like button right in the face and help us helping bands.

Thank you

Samstag, 24. Mai 2014

Hppy Sura is happy :D

Yeah, Guys, I am happy :)
 "Why are you happy?"
That's a good question. Let me answer it for you ;)

I have a new girlfriend! :3 It took long to find someone and now there she is!
She lives not too far away from me(just, like an hour or so. Maybe a bit more) and she's the cutest compared to my previous girlfriends.
She is also the second who makes me happy. You all know, who was the other one. I don't want to talk about my Ex now haha :D

Let's talk a bit more about my new girlfriend. 
Her name is Nadine, she's 17 and she is a goth, like me. hehe
(I'll tell you another time what's up with my mind about scene changes and all that stuff. But that's not important right now)
She actually "found" me. She messaged me on a portal for single all across the black scene. I was astonished that such a cute girl would even bother to click on my profile. It was a really nice and friendly message, so I replied(obviously). 
We chatted and last saturday, we went to a movie and I realized that it's wonderful to be in company with someone who shares mostly of your own thoughts. 
Yesterday, we went to a village fair in Mannheim. Nadine went to the Main train station to pick me up. She welcomed me with a kiss. It surprised me but I love it when I get positively surprised or "conquered" by someone. It was a wonderful day. We are now also officially a couple and this makes me even more happy.
This will be a long relationship. I've got the feeling, she's "the right one" that I sought for so long.

You see? 
I love my life, even though it's also hard. But you need to pull through and push yourself. 
I cherish my life now even more. I've got something to live for!

Donnerstag, 22. Mai 2014

Thinking about something

Who doesen't know I am playing League of Legends?
Well, I made a post about it. Haha
As I was playing with some friends I had an idea.
The idea of making a ranked team. Not to reach the top of the league but to have fun with unconventional pics(like Solwolf's "Breaking The Meta") or even troll games. We just wanna have a good time while playing.
I immediately had a name for this team:

"The Flying Feeders"

My friends were amazed by this name and so we claimed it as our team name.
At first we wanna play for fun but maybe later on we play for elo. And I have the dream that one day I'll be playing LCS(League of Legends Championship Series) with my team.
But first I need 3 or more people to help us out.

Criterias to be part of us:
-be summoner level 30(or at least 28)
-speak german
-don't play for high ranks. We all need more practice to become a good team.
-don't be afraid to talk on skype with us. We are a goofy troop of people.
-It's very good if you main a lane, so we can put you perfectly in your role(no worries, you can main every role, but some of us do, too. I am maining jungle and top and play a bit of mid)

You can "apply" by sending me an E-Mail or contact me in LoL

E-Mail: k_haos@web.de
LoL: xXTodesEngelXx2(<- I wanna change it to "Sura"or "ChaoX")

I would be happy if some people would contact me in any of those ways.
Let's just have a bit of fun :)

See ya :)

Montag, 19. Mai 2014

Do you cherish your life?

Do you cherish your life? I do.
I love my life. Seriously.
I am happy just how it is. 


But have you ever thought of people who can't? Have you ever thought about people for whom it's better not to be alive? 
Trust/believe me, there are many of those. Children, adults and even elderly. 
Please watch this video and remember how good your life is. 

So, cherish and love life.


Do you trust and believe me now?

Montag, 7. April 2014

Wasted

"You see I'm wasted
I can't quite get up yet

You see my head's off resting in this delusional stare
You see I'm wasted
I can't quite get up yet
You see my head's off resting in this delusional stare

The room kept spinning and spinning and spinning and spinning
And I'm a fucking mess

So I closed my eyes
I shut them so tight
To witness explosions of pure color and beauty

The room kept spinning and spinning
I start to think a little differently at what we are"
-Suicide Silence

Ja, mir geht's mal wieder nicht allzu gut. Ich bin abgespannt, müde, kaputt und mein Rücken macht mich fertig. Ich liege nur auf der Couch rum, schau Fern und schaffe es grade noch so, auf's Klo zu gehen, mehr nicht. Nicht mal zum zocken hab ich Lust. Aber ich hab mein Zimmer ein wenig weiter aufgeräumt. Was zum Fick ist los mit mir?! o.o

Ich stehe um halb 9 morgens auf, schlafe nicht mal mehr aus und beschäftige mich halbwegs sinnvoll, in dem ich mein Zimmer ein wenig auf Vordermann bringe. Nebenher schreib ich noch mit meiner neusten Bekanntschaft. Läuft gar nicht mal so schlecht grade, mein Leben. Mal kein Arschtritt, der mich zu Boden wirft und ich liegen bleibe. Mir geht es bis auf eine dezente Einsamkeit und oben benannten Probleme sogar gut.
Soll ja auch mal vorkommen, was? ;)

Es wird scheinbar doch alles besser. Und das ist auch gut so.
(Mir fällt auf, dass ich wieder mehr Lust habe, zu posten. Freut euch also auf mehr von mir :D)

Sonntag, 6. April 2014

Just me

Mein Leben:
Kein Tabak
Keine Drogen
Kein Alkohol
Kein Sex, okay, das ist zu viel. Das kann ich nicht(hehe :D)

Ich sage bewusst "Nein" zu vielen Dingen, es ist nunmal so. Nennt mich Softie oder Pussy, dann bin ich es eben. Aber dadurch leb' ich besser und mach mir nichts(mehr) kaputt.
Ja, ich verzichte auf "Genuss". Ja, ich lasse mir dadurch bestimmt viel entgehen. Ja, ich will nicht wie 80% meiner Altersgenossen leben.
Warum?
Weil es für mich besser ist. Ich bin "Straight Edge", weil ich meine Leben auf eine Art und Weise doch liebe und auch etwas erleben und sehen will. 
Bringt euch nur mit eurem Verhalten um. Ich stehe auf dem Leichenberg und lache, weil ich es wusste. 
Change this fucked up world!

Die Musik ist gut.
Die Musik macht eine kleine Pause.
Um mich rum stehen ein paar Wenige.
Dann kommt der Breakdown und schon fängt es an.
Ein Kick hier, ein Schlag hier, dort ein Spin-Kick, da ein Low-Kick.
Überall wird sich Platz verschafft. Um mich rum tobt der Pit.
Das ist Violent Dancing, das ist Beatdown. Das ist meine Szene.
Bei mir sieht es zwar noch nicht besonders gut aus, aber ich übe.
Das wird alles noch.

Ich habe mich vom Style her schon wieder gewandelt. Vorher noch Goth mit großen Tunneln, jetzt Tanktops, kurze Hose, Chucks. Pit-Klamotten halt. Ich bin jetzt auch vom Style her Beatdown. Aber das ändert meine Art nicht. Mein Äußeres beeinflusst nicht meinen Kern.
Im Inneren bin ich immer noch der schüchterne, offenherzige, ehrliche, dominante und emotionale Typ, der nach der Einen sucht und dabei eine Niederlage nach der Anderen einsteckt. Bricht mich das in meinem Vorhaben? Nein, ganz sicher nicht.
Ich werde einfach abwarten, was mir das Schicksal entgegen bringt. Vielleicht finde ich ja doch die Eine. 

Wer weiß

Donnerstag, 27. März 2014

Fucked up.. kinda

Ich bin abgespannt, müde und hab zu nichts Lust. 
Ich hab keine Lust, zu zocken, häng nur im Haus rum und blah.
Es ist ein scheiß Gefühl, nichts zu tun zu haben. Ich hab keinen Job der ähnliches. Das ist einfach beschissen. Immerhin geh ich ab und an auf Konzerte. Da komme ich wenigstens unter Menschen. Aber ein Mädchen für mich war bisher noch nicht dabei.

Morgen kann sich das vielleicht ändern. Simon, mein bester Freund, kennt ein Mädchen, dass zu mir passen würde und scheinbar auch Interesse an mir hat. Wir haben auch schon ein wenig geschrieben und sie ist ein echt nettes Mädchen. Ich gehe es langsam an und schau mal, wie sie so drauf ist undso. Ich freue mich schon, "meine Faggots"(so nennen wir uns) wieder zu sehen. Bei ihnen fühl ich mich aufgehoben, verstanden und akzeptiert. Das ist das Beste an ihnen. 

Ich weiß, dass ich lange nichts von mir hab hören lassen, aber mir war einfach nicht nach posten und somit hab ich es auch gelassen. Ich mach den Blog ja auch für mich und nicht, um damit Geld zu verdienen. Ich bin an keinerlei Pflichten gebunden.

Ich werde aber versuchen, mal wieder öfter ein Lebenszeichen abzugeben.